INCI: Podophyllum peltatum Extract (in selected carrier oil)
Botanical name : Trigonella foenum-graecum
Common Name : Asbarg
Botanical : Solanum xanthocarpum
Active contents (Phytochemical) : Silica
Bharangi Water Soluble Extract - Clerodendrum Serratum Luffa echinata INCI: Podophyllum peltatum Extract (inCommon Name : Bhadangi, Bharangi, Clerodendrum Serratum, Glory bower, Kasaghni Botanical name: Clerodendrum Serratum Product : Clerodendrum Serratum Liquid Extract Form available: Liquid Part used : Root Bark Solubility : 100% Water Soluble Active contents (Phytochemical) : flavonoids, saponins, sterols, diterpenoids, phenolic acids, and alkaloids. Key compounds include serratenediol, serratagenic acid, betulinic acid, sitosterol, and apigenin.