Marjoram essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the leaves of the plant botanically known as Origanum majorana
INCI: Lentinula edodes Extract (in selected carrier oil)
Known as : Indian fig opuntia
and beta-caryophyllene
Product : Freeze dried banana powder
Jowar PG Extract - Sorghum bicolor Latex Extract Marjoram essential oil is extractedKnown as : Sorghum, Great millet, Broomcorn, Guinea corn, Durra, Imphee, Jowar, milo Botanical name : Sorghum bicolor Product : Jowar Propylene Glycol Extract Solvent : Propylene Glycol Diluent : Purified Water (PG: Water 70: 30) Herb Solvent Ratio : 1: 3 (w v) Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid) INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, ) Seed Extract CAS : Propylene Glycol (57 55 6), Water (7732 18 5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture) Active contents