Common Name : Gurmar Leaves
carthamin (a major pigment)
every batch of Baicalein 98% is produced under GMP conditions and verified before release
energy applications who require verifiable active content
A standardized total triterpenes standardized to 10% by HPLC
Ajwain OS Extract, Jojoba Oil banaba Common Name : Gurmar LeavesProduct : Ajwain Oil Soluble Extract in Jojoba Oil Botanical Name : Trachyspermum ammi Common Name : Ajwain, Carom,Trachyspermum ammi, ajowan, caraway, omam, thymol seeds, bishop's weed, anis, anise seed Part Used : Seeds Country of Origin : India Composition Carrier Oil : Jojoba Oil (Cold Pressed) 80% Botanical Extract : Trachyspermum ammi Seeds Extract 20% Ingredients (INCI) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil CAS No. 61789 91 1 Trachyspermum